?

Log in

 
 
23 January 2007 @ 10:52 pm
 
ok, sorry I havent been in the talking mood lately, im trying so hard to get over the flu and i feel awful, i think all this moving around and then all the snow we got the other day is just making it worse. i like to just relax and curl up with a hot tea and try to sleep it off, wish i had a snugglebuddy tho :\

i should probably go back and lie down though, its so damn hot in this house ugh, and my sister is coming to visit tomorrow, i gotta try not to make her sick
 
 
Current Mood: sicksick
 
 
 
Drakkordrakkor on January 24th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
Would like to be your snugglebuddy... }:]

But anyway, hope you will be over that sickness soon ! *hug & licks* };)
(Anonymous) on January 27th, 2007 04:07 pm (UTC)
Yeah...
I've been getting over a serious sore throat for the past couple of days now; sucks so bad, but it's finally starting to pull through. I can understand wanting someone to cuddle with :/ I've haven't had anyone for a long time, but Ive been trying to search for a dragoness. It's been rough really, so don't feel bad. I hope you get better.

~Bardo (secretserve056@yahoo.com)
AIM: Secretserve056
Singesingedrac on February 14th, 2007 10:24 am (UTC)
I'd offer to cuddle but I don't wanna get sick! D: :)
(Anonymous) on February 28th, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
Probably a bit late to help, but try adding 2 spoonfuls of honey and a spoonful of lemon juice to a cup of hot water and drinking it. Tastes pretty good and helps with coughing and sore throat.

Hope you feel better soon!

~Kryori